Privacy Policy

Tendr may collect certain information from you in connection with your use of the Services. We may require you to provide your first and last name; your e-mail address; and other information that allows us to provide a better experience for you on our Site. We collect and use such information for many purposes, including but not limited to, billing; product and service fulfillment; and to better understand user needs.

You consent to receiving communications from Tendr via email, fax, telephone, mail, or any other delivery method. These communications may include, but are not limited to, information about product or service updates, new features, or information we believe may be of interest to you. We may also send you information about other products and services of Tendr, or its a iliates, for fees or other compensation, and in that connection Tendr shall have the right to use your address and profile information in such marketing e ort.

Tendr reserves the right to compile anonymous aggregated data from usage and User Submissions solely for the purpose of assessing the operation and organizational effectiveness of the Services and to compile the non-personal demographic data of users for marketing and/or management purposes. We may combine this information with other information, without restriction.

We may also use log files, cookies, and other technology to help us manage advertising, maintain usage records, and improve our users’ experience of the Service. Third parties such as Google Analytics may also help us accomplish these goals. To do so, We analyze data such as IP addresses, device and platform type, device identifiers, browser type and language, referring and exit pages, URLs, click counts, domain names, landing pages, pages viewed, page view sequence, time spent on specific pages, and the date and time of activity on our websites. For our internal use, such information may sometimes be associated with your user information. Other technologies including tracking pixels and web beacons, which tell us if users open a certain page or open an e-mail, may help us improve the e iciency of our advertising.

We often work with service providers who perform services on our behalf, including processing payments, analyzing data, and delivering e-mail. You agree that we may provide your information to such third party companies, if they agree to keep your information confidential and do not use it for any purposes other than assisting us.

We may disclose your personally identifying information if required by a court order, statute, law, or regulation. Such information is subject to disclosure to address a claim that you are violating the terms of any agreement pertaining to your use of the Services, or the rights of any third party. Such information is also subject to disclosure if we believe that disclosure is necessary to identify, contact or bring an action against someone who may be causing injury to or interfering (either intentionally or unintentionally) with our rights or property, or the rights of other users of the Services.

If we undergo a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, or other business transition, you agree that we may transfer all of your information, including personal information, to our successor in interest.

To instruct us to stop making active use of your information, please e-mail us at support@tendr.com with the subject line "Delete My Account," and your first and last name and e-mail address in the body of the e-mail message. We will make commercially reasonable e orts to respond within thirty (30) days. Even after deleting your account, we may retain records such as those regarding payments or customer service matters, for legal and accounting purposes.

We will retain your information, including all personal or aggregated statistical data, for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services, and as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

We store the information described above on servers located in the United States, and we may also store such information on servers and equipment in other countries. If all or part of Tendr is sold, merged or otherwise transferred to another entity, the information that you have provided may be transferred as part of that transaction. However, Tendr will take reasonable steps to assure that such information is used in a manner consistent with the Tendr privacy policy under which it was collected.

In connection with the Site and Our Services, We may provide links to websites of third parties whose information practices and privacy policies may be di erent than ours. You should consult the other sites' privacy notices, as we have no control over information that is submitted to, or collected by, these third parties.

We employ procedural and technological measures, consistent with legal requirements, standard industry practices and the demands of customer service, reasonably designed to protect your personal information from loss, misuse or unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction. These include internal reviews of Our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, as well as physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where We store personal data. We take appropriate and reasonable security measures to prevent any unauthorized access, disclosure or alteration of your data. However we cannot guarantee that these security measures will prevent other third parties from unlawfully obtaining the data or misusing it. We restrict access to personal information to Tendr employees, contractors and agents who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services. These individuals are bound by confidentiality obligations and may be subject to discipline, including termination and criminal prosecution, if they fail to meet these obligations.

We are committed to protecting the rights of children. We do not collect any information from users who identify themselves as being 13 or younger. If we do identify any user as being 13 or younger we delete their personally identifiable information. Neither the Services o ered by us, through our website or the o ers presented on an o er page or via an o er placement are targeted at children.

It is our intent at all times to comply with Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (“COPPA”)

Tendr regularly reviews our compliance with this Privacy Policy. Please feel free to direct any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy or Tendr’s treatment of personal information by contacting us through email support@tendr.com or by writing to us at:

Tendr Incorporated
560 State Street, 4A
Brooklyn, NY 11217

Our Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to Our Terms of Service at https://tendr.com/about/terms, including, without limitation, the governing law, disclaimers, liability limitations and dispute resolution provisions.

We may update this privacy statement to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any material changes we will notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming e ective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Start giving or receiving the gift of money. It’s never been easier.

or, sign up with email

SELECT CARDADD NOTEGIFT AMOUNTCHECKOUT
Already have an account?
Give and receive money for life’s most important occasions.
Don't have an account?
Create an event